August Sports Calendar for Area High Schools
Friday, August 10th
Football
Antigo: V Scrmge @ Wausau West H.S. 10am
Witt-Birn: JV Scrmge @ Witt-Birn H.S. 3pm
V Scrmge @ Witt-Birn H.S. 3pm
Elcho/White Lake: V @ Marion H.S. 4pm
Monday, August 13th
Girl’s Tennis
Antigo: V Invtnl @ Bay Port H.S. 8am
Tuesday, August 14th
Girl’s Tennis
Antigo: V Invtnl @ Bay Port H.S. 8am
Wednesday, August 15th
Girl’s Swimming
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ Colby H.S. 2pm
Thursday, August 16th
Girl’s Tennis
Antigo: V Invtnl @ Pulaski H.S. 9am
V @ Antigo H.S. vs Newman Catholic 4:30pm
Friday, August 17th
Football
Antigo: V @ Berlin H.S. 7pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Northland Pines H.S. 7pm
Elcho/White Lake: V @ Elcho H.S. vs Belleville 4pm
Saturday, August 18th
Volleyball
Antigo: JV2 Scrmge @ Prairie Rvr M.S. 9am
JV Scrmge @ Merrill H.S. 5:30pm
V Scrmge @ Merill H.S. 9am
Girl’s Swimming
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ Marinette H.S. 9:30am
Monday, August 20th
Football
Witt-Birn: JV @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Northland Pines 5:30pm
Volleyball
Elcho: V Scrmge @ Wausaukee H.S. 1pm
Tuesday, August 21st
Volleyball
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ SPASH 9am
White Lake: V Scrmge @ Suring H.S. Noon
Girl’s Swimming
Witt-Birn: V @ Clintonville H.S. 6pm
Boy’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Peshtigo H.S. 4:30pm
Girl’s Tennis
Antigo: V @ Pacelli H.S. 4:30pm
Thursday, August 23rd
Football
Elcho/White Lake: V @ White Lake H.S. vs Marion 7pm
Volleyball
Antigo: V Invtnl @ WI Dells vs Kewaskum 11am
Witt-Birn: JV Quad @ Northland Pines H.S. 5pm
Cross Country
Antigo: V Invtnl @ Rhinelander H.S. 10am
Girl’s Swimming
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ DC Everest H.S. 5pm
Boy’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Merrill H.S. 7pm
Girl’s Tennis
Antigo: V @ Antigo H.S. vs Columbus Catholic 4:30pm
Friday, August 24th
Football
Antigo: V @ Stratford H.S. 7pm
Witt-Birn: V @ Crandon H.S. 7pm
Volleyball
Antigo: V Invtnl @ WI Dells vs Kewaskum 8am
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ WI Dells vs Kewaskum 8am
White Lake: V Invtnl @ Marion E. S. 4pm
Girl’s Tennis
Antigo: V Invtnl @ Wausau West H.S. 9am
Saturday, August 25th
Volleyball
Antigo: V Invtnl @ WI Dells vs Kewaskum 8am
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ WI Dells vs Kewaskum TBD
Elcho: JV Trnmnt @ Gresham H.S. 9am
Boy’s Soccer
Antigo: V Trnmnt @ Gresham H.S. 9am
Girl’s Tennis
Antigo: V Invtnl @ Wausau West H.S. 9am
Monday, August 27th
Football
Antigo: JV @ Antigo H.S. vs Merrill 5:30pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Tomahawk 4:30pm
Boy’s Soccer
Antigo: V @ Griese Park vs Marshfield 5pm
Tuesday, August 28th
Volleyball
Antigo: JV2 Invtnl @ Antigo M.S. 4pm
JV Invtnl @ Antigo H.S. 4pm
Witt-Birn: JV Invtnl @ Antigo H.S. 4pm
Cross Country
Witt-Birn: Invtnl @ Iola-Scndnva H.S. 4pm
Boy’s Soccer
Antigo: JV @ Rhinelander H.S. 5pm
V @ Rhinelander H.S. 7pm
Girl’s Tennis
Antigo: V @ Phillips H.S. 4:30pm
Thursday, August 30th
Football
Antigo: V @ Antigo H.S. vs Ashland 7pm
Elcho/White Lake: V @ Elcho H.S. vs Laona/Wabeno 5pm
Volleyball
Antigo: JV2 @ Antigo H.S. vs Mosinee 5:30pm
JV @ Antigo H.S. vs Mosinee 5:30pm
V @ Antigo H.S. vs Mosinee 7pm
Witt-Birn: JV @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Marathon 6pm
V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Marathon 7:30pm
Cross Country
Witt-Birn: Invtnl @ Nine-Mile Forest Area 4:30pm
Girl’s Swimming
Antigo: V @ C. R. McKenna Aquatic Ctr. vs Lakeland Union 5:30pm
Witt-Birn: V Invtnl @ Shawano H.S. 5pm
Boy’s Soccer
Antigo: JV @ Antigo H.S. vs Mosinee 5pm
V @ Antigo H.S. vs Mosinee 5pm
Friday, August 31st
Football
Witt-Birn: V @ Witt-Birn H.S. vs Amherst 7pm